2010-11 Vancouver Island "AAA" Senior Girls'
Championships |
|
|
|
All games are at
Alberni District Secondary, Port Alberni BC |
|
|
|
Saturday |
Saturday |
Friday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
February 26, 2011 |
February 26, 2011 |
February 25, 2011 |
February 24, 2011 |
February 25, 2011 |
February 26, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
Claremont - South # 1 |
109 |
|
|
|
Finalist Game
# 1 |
Game # 1 |
Winner Game # 1 |
|
|
|
26 |
G. P. Vanier |
3:15 p.m. |
Claremont |
80 |
|
|
|
|
North # 4 |
G.P. Vanier - North # 4 |
35 |
South # 1 |
|
|
|
|
Winner Game #
5 |
Game # 5 |
|
Game # 7 |
Winner Game # 7 |
|
|
47 |
Ballenas |
2:00 p.m. |
|
5:30 p.m. |
Claremont |
100 |
|
|
|
North # 2 |
|
Ballenas |
Ballenas - North # 2 |
28 |
Stelly's |
|
South # 1 |
|
|
Winner Game # 9 |
Game # 9 |
48 |
North # 2 |
Game # 2 |
South # 3 |
47 |
|
|
|
78 |
Oak Bay |
11:15 a.m. |
Finalist Game
# 2 |
5:00 p.m. |
Winner Game # 2 |
|
|
|
|
South # 2 |
|
Oak Bay |
|
Stelly's - South # 3 |
57 |
|
|
|
3rd - Oak Bay |
71 |
South # 2 |
fff Finalist Game # 8 |
|
|
1st -
Claremont |
|
4th - Dover Bay |
|
|
|
|
2nd - Spectrum |
|
Game # 11 |
|
|
|
|
Game # 12 |
|
5:00 p.m. |
55 |
Stelly's |
fff Finalist Game # 7 |
|
|
7:00 p.m. |
|
|
Dover Bay |
|
South # 3 |
|
Dover Bay - North # 1 |
45 |
|
|
|
44 |
North # 1 |
Game # 10 |
Finalist Game
# 3 |
Game # 3 |
Winner Game # 3 |
|
|
|
Winner Game # 10 |
9:30 a.m. |
53 |
Dover Bay |
6:45 p.m. |
Spectrum |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dover Bay |
|
North # 1 |
Spectrum - South # 4 |
68 |
South # 4 |
|
Spectrum |
|
|
|
65 |
North # 1 |
Game # 6 |
|
Game # 8 |
South # 4 |
34 |
|
|
|
Winner Game #
6 |
3:45 p.m. |
|
7:15 p.m. |
Winner Game # 8 |
|
|
|
|
Alberni |
Oak Bay - South # 2 |
W |
Oak Bay |
|
|
|
|
51 |
North # 3 |
Game # 4 |
South # 2 |
66 |
|
|
|
Finalist Game
# 4 |
8:30 p.m. |
Winner Game # 4 |
|
|
|
|
Alberni - North # 3 |
L |
|
|
|
|
© Sportvictoria.com |
|
|
|
|
FINAL STANDINGS |
The higher seeded team is home. |
|
|
1 |
Claremont |
On Saturday, if two seeds of the same
number meet |
|
2 |
Spectrum |
|
3 |
Oak Bay |
then the team that is the NORTH seed will
be the home team. |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dover Bay |
The top 2 teams and a 3rd for a challenge
qualify for the BC Championships |
|
5 |
Ballenas |
|
|
Stelly's |
March 9-12, 2011 @ Capilano College. |
|
7 |
Alberni |
|
|
G. P. Vanier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|