Brentwood College/Shawnigan Lake Invitational Tournament
"Countdown to Playoffs"
Saturday
Friday
Friday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
Shawnigan Lake
72
Finalist Game 1
Game 1 Thursday
Winner Game 1
60
Stelly's
SLS 1
7:00 p.m.
Shawnigan Lake
40
Winner Game 9
Stelly's
51
Winner Game 13
37
Kwalikum
Game 9
Game 13
Mount Douglas
71
Finalist Game 9
SLS 1
3:45 p.m.
SLS 1
5:30 p.m.
Finalist Game 13
Winner Game 17
44
Stelly's
Mount Douglas
97
Shawnigan Lake
40
Mount Douglas
87
66
Kwalikum
Game 2
Mount Douglas
75
Finalist Game 2
SLS 2
10:30 a.m.
Winner Game 2
Kwalikum
38
Game 19
Game 21
Game 23
Game 17
BCS
12:30 p.m.
SLS 2
10:45 a.m.
SLS 1
2:15 p.m.
SLS 1
10:45 a.m.
Holy Cross
45
Finalist Game 3
Game 3
Winner Game 3
59
Holy Cross
SLS 2
12:15 p.m.
St. Michaels
71
65
Highland
St. Michaels
66
St. Michaels
54
Finalist Game 17
Finalist Game 10
Game 10
Game 14
Finalist Game 14
Southridge
58
61
Holy Cross
SLS 2
5:30 p.m.
SLS 1
7:15 p.m.
Southridge
64
Winner Game 10
Southridge
74
Winner Game 14
44
Highland
Game 4
Southridge
75
Finalist Game 4
SLS 1
12:15 p.m.
Winner Game 4
Highland
59
Finalist Game 17
Winner Game 17
Game 25
Game 26
BCS
4:00 p.m.
BCS
6:00 p.m.
Belmont
84
Finalist Game 18
Winner Game 18
Finalist Game 5
Game 5
Winner Game 5
3rd/4th
1st/2nd
91
Sa-Hali
SLS 1
10:30 a.m.
Belmont
66
Winner Game 11
Sa-Hali
61
Winner Game 15
57
Sa-Hali
Game 11
Game 15
Brentwood
94
Finalist Game 11
SLS 2
3:45 p.m.
BCS
5:30 p.m.
Finalist Game 15
College
OT
GW Graham
93
38
Guif Islands
Brentwood College
64
Brentwood
Belmont
72
Finalist Game 18
52
Gulf Islands
* Game 6
College
68
Finalist Game 6
BCS
10:30 a.m.
Winner Game 6
Gulf Islands
45
Game 20
Game 22
Game 24
Game 18
SLS 1
12:30 p.m.
SLS 2
12:30 p.m.
BCS
2:15 p.m.
BCS
10:45 a.m.
GW Graham
78
Finalist Game 7
Game 7
Winner Game 7
35
Mark Isfeld
BCS
2:00 p.m.
GW Graham
104
Brentwood
59
Mark Isfeld
Mark Isfeld
35
Lambrick Park
67
College
51
Abbotsford
Finalist Game 12
Game 12
Game 16
Finalist Game 16
Winner Game 18
65
Christian
SLS 2
7:15 p.m.
BCS
7:15 p.m.
GW Graham
85
Winner Game 12
Abbotsford
Lambrick Park
61
Winner Game 16
78
Christian
Game 8
Lambrick Park
65
Finalist Game 8
BCS
12:15 p.m.
Winner Game 8
* Game 6 will double as a LEAGUE game
Abbotsford Christian
55
© SPORTVICTORIA.COM
FINAL STANDINGS
AWARDS
1
Mount Douglas
Winner Game 26
2
Brentwood
Loser Game 26
MVP
3
GW Graham
Winner Game 25
Elliot Rowe
Mount Douglas
4
Southridge
Loser Game 25
T5
St. Michaels
Winner Game 23
ALL-STAR TEAM
Belmont
Winner Game 24
Jordan Charles
Brentwood College
T7
Shawnigan Lake
Loser Game 23
Josiah Cokrill
GW Graham
Lambrick Park
Loser Game 24
DJ Sears Duru
Shawnigan Lake
T9
Holy Cross
Winner Game 19
Jordan Fenn
Belmont
Abbotsford Christian
Winner Game 20
Monty Fraser Brown
St. Michaels
T11
Kwalikum
Loser Game 19
Lucas Mannes
GW Graham
Sa-Hali
Loser Game 20
Harrison Mar
Mount Douglas
T13
Highland
Winner Game 21
Conor Morgan
Mount Douglas
Mark Isfeld
Winner Game 22
Ben Severiede
Southridge
T15
Stelly's
Loser Game 21
Shalev Sharabi
Brentwood College
Gulf Islands
Loser Game 22