2016-17 PITT MEADOWS "AIR SHOW" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
THURSDAY JANUARY 12 | SATURDAY JANUARY 14 | FRIDAY JANUARY 13 | SATURDAY JANUARY 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
SIR CHARLES TUPPER | 70 | WINNER GAME 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 1 | SIR CHARLES TUPPER | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 a.m. | LOSER GAME 7 | GAME 7 | WINNER GAME 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PORT MOODY | 52 | 50 | SIR CHARLES TUPPER | 8:30 a.m. | NORTH DELTA | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH DELTA | 72 | WINNER GAME 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
GAME | WINNER GAME 2 | GAME | NORTH DELTA | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
HERITAGE WOODS | 74 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 2 | 2:00 p.m. | LOSER SEED 1 | 7:00 p.m. | LOSER GAME 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:15 p.m. | PITT MEADOWS | 80 | PITT MEADOWS | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH DELTA | 80 | 71 | BELMONT | GAME 8 | PITT MEADOWS | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LOSER GAME 8 | 12:00 p.m. | WINNER GAME 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
BELMONT | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
BELMONT | 64 | WINNER GAME 3 | GAME | GAME | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 3 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 p.m. | WINNER GAME 5 | 5:30 p.m. | 7:15 p.m. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
COLLINGWOOD | 41 | CHARLES HAYS | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
LOSER GAME 9 | GAME 9 | WINNER GAME 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | H. J. CAMBIE | 10:15 a.m. | CHARLES HAYS | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NANAIMO | 65 | H. J. CAMBIE | 48 | NANAIMO | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 4 | GAME | WINNER GAME 6 | GAME | LOSER GAME 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4:45 p.m. | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
MT. BOUCHERIE | 51 | 3:45 p.m. | WINNER GAME 4 | 8:45 p.m. | CHARLES HAYS | 87 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NANAIMO | 75 | WINNER GAME 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | HERITAGE WOODS | GAME 10 | NANAIMO | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
CHARLES HAYES | 73 | LOSER GAME 10 | 1:45 p.m. | WINNER GAME 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 5 | HERITAGE WOODS | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6:30 p.m. | LOSER SEED 2 | FINAL STANDINGS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
BURNABY MOUNTAIN | 32 | Winner Game 20 | 1 | CHARLES HAYS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Finalist Game 20 | 2 | NORTH DELTA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LOSER SEED 4 | Winner Game 19 | 3 | NANAIMO | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H. J. CAMBIE | 67 | PORT MOODY | 60 | Finalist Game 19 | 4 | PITT MEADOWS | ||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 6 | LOSER GAME 11 | GAME 11 @ FC | WINNER GAME 11 | Winner Game 18 | 5 | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||||
8:15 p.m. | 36 | PORT MOODY | 12:00 p.m. | COLLINGWOOD | 43 | Winner Game 17 | TBD | |||||||||||||||||||
PITT MEADOWS | 65 | COLLINGWOOD | 63 | Finalist Game 18 | 7 | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||||
GAME 15 | LOSER SEED 5 | GAME 16 | Finalist Game 17 | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 a.m. | LOSER SEED 6 | 12:15 p.m. | Winner Game 16 | 9 | MT. BOUCHERIE | |||||||||||||||||||||
THURSDAY'S LOSERS: | +/- | +/- | SEED | BURNABY MOUNTAIN | 53 | Winner Game 16 | 10 | COLLINGWOOD | ||||||||||||||||||
PITT MEADOWS | -2 | 1 | 54 | BURNABY MOUNTAIN | GAME 12 | MT. BOUCHERIE | 70 | Winner Game 15 | 11 | BURNABY MOUNTAIN | ||||||||||||||||
HERITAGE WOODS | -6 | 2 | LOSER GAME 12 | 3:30 p.m. | WINNER GAME 12 | Finalist Game 15 | 12 | PORT MOODY | ||||||||||||||||||
MT. BOUCHERIE | -14 | 3 | MT. BOUCHERIE | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PORT MOODY | -18 | 4 | LOSER SEED 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
COLLINGWOOD | -23 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
BURNABY MOUNTAIN | -41 | 6 | (C) SPORTVICTORIA.COM |