EVENT WEEK EVENT NAME 2017-18 SENIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
START OF WEEK EVENT CITY
END OF WEEK DAYS OF PLAY
EVENT WINNER 2017-18 EXHIBITION GAMES & some undefined tournament games
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 1   Carihi Play Day   Chilliwack   Cowichan Jam   Delview   Enver Creek   Fleetwood Park   Gladstone   Heritage Woods   I. S. A. Tier 2 @
Glenlyon Norfolk
  Matthew McNair   Nanaimo  
  NOV. 27   Campbell River     Duncan   Delta   Surrey   Surrey   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Victoria   Richmond   Jam  
  DEC. 2   FRI ONLY   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THURS to SAT   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   CARIHI   G. W. GRAHAM   ARGYLE   SIMILKAMEEN   BRITANNIA   CLAYTON HEIGHTS   KING GEORGE   BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   GLENLYON NORFOLK   WINNER TBD   NANAIMO  
                         
                                                 
                                 
      Richmond   Sands   South   South Okanagan   Westsyde   Westview   Hugh Boyd   Lord Byng              
        Surrey   Kamloops   Osoyoos   Kamloops   Maple Ridge   Richmond   Vancouver              
      THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT              
      RICHMOND   ST. PATRICK'S   SOUTH KAMLOOPS   VERNON   WESTSYDE   SEYCOVE   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD              
                                 
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 2   Agassiz   Brookswood   Cowichan Welcome   G. W. Graham   John Oliver   Mark Isfeld Ice   No Regrets (NSIT)   Pleasant Valley   Tsumara   Ucluelet   West Point Grey  
  DEC. 3     Langley   Duncan   Chilliwack   Vancouver   Courtenay   North Vancouver   Armstrong   Langley   West Coast   Vancouver  
  DEC. 9   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   HIGHROAD   CLAYTON HEIGHTS   CLAREMONT   WESTSYDE   MAGEE   CARIHI   KITSILANO   NORKAM   OAK BAY   GOLD RIVER   KHALSA  
                         
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 3   Abbotsford   Clayton Heights   David Thompson   Duchess Park   Elphinstone   Fraser Lake   Guildford Park   Highland   Mount Douglas   Oak Bay   St. Patrick's  
  DEC. 10   Police   Surrey   Vancouver   Prince George   Gibsons     Surrey   Comox   Victoria   Victoria   Vancouver  
  DEC. 16   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   THUR & FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   W. J. MOUAT   CLAYTON HEIGHTS   DAVID THOMPSON   DUCHESS PARK   ELPHINSTONE   BULKLEY VALLEY CHRISTIAN   PINETREE   PACIFIC CHRISTIAN   WELLINGTON   OAK BAY   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  
                         
                                                 
                       
  WEEK 4   Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Burnaby   Edward Milne   Fulton Cup   Maple Ridge   McDonald's -   New   Penticton   Pinetree   Rick Hansen  
  DEC. 17   Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island    South   Sooke   Kamloops     Vancouver Police   Westminster     Coquitlam   Abbotsford  
  DEC. 23   Challenge in Honolulu - Dec 19-30   WED to FRI   THUR & FRI   WED to FRI   THUR & FRI   TUES to THUR   TUES to THUR   THUR & FRI   MON & TUES   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   HAWAIIAN TEAMS WON   BURNABY SOUTH   REYNOLDS   WESTSYDE   MAPLE RIDGE   KING GEORGE   NEW WESTMINSTER   HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   DUCHESS PARK   RICK HANSEN  
                       
                                                 
                                               
      W. J. Mouat                                          
      Abbotsford                                          
      WED to FRI                                          
      W. J. MOUAT                                          
                                               
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 5   Diamond Head Classic on O'ahu   Belmont   Port Moody   Tamanawis   UVIC Alumni                  
  DEC. 24   NCAA Div 1 - DHC Game Wrap-Ups   Victoria     Surrey   @ UVIC in Victoria                  
  DEC. 30   Honolulu   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT                  
  CHRISTMAS    USC   BELMONT   WEST ALBANY (OR)   TAMANAWIS   BRENTWOOD COLLEGE (3-0) & VANCOUVER COLLEGE (3-0)                  
                               
                                                 
                                     
  WEEK 6   Claremont   D. P. Todd   George Elliot                              
  DEC. 31   Victoria   Prince George   Lake Country                              
  JAN. 6   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT                              
  NEW YEAR'S   DOVER BAY, G. P. VANIER, COWICHAN, BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   DUCHESS PARK   SIMILKAMEEN                              
                                     
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 7   Alberni Totem 62   Archbishop Carney   BC Christian Schools   Clarence Fulton   G. P. Vanier Towee   Immaculata   Notre Dame   Sands   Sir Winston Churchill   St. Thomas More   Terry Fox  
  JAN. 7   Port Alberni   Port Coquitlam   Surrey   Vernon   Courtenay   Kelwona   Vancouver   Surrey   Vancouver   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam  
  JAN. 13   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THURS to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to SAT   WED to FRI   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   REYNOLDS   DR. CHARLES BEST   PACIFIC ACADEMY   WESTSYDE   NANAIMO   SIMILKAMEEN   SEYCOVE   BRITANNIA   PINETREE   BYRNE CREEK   OAK BAY  
                         
                                                 
                                             
      Valleyview   Wellington                                      
      Kamloops   Nanaimo                                      
      FRI & SAT   THURS to SAT                                      
      WINNER TBD   WELLINGTON                                      
                                             
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 8   Abbotsford   BC Catholic   Belmont   Britannia   Bulkley Valley   Byrne Creek   Esquimalt Fire   Gulf Islands Nairn   H. J. Cambie   Killarney   Langley Christian  
  JAN. 14   Snowball   Surrey   Victoria   Vancouver   Smithers   Surrey   Victoria   Salt Spring Island   Vancouver   Vancouver    
  JAN. 20   WED to SAT   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   ST. MICHAEL'S (ON)   HOLY CROSS   BELMONT   BRITANNIA   BULKLEY VALLEY CHRISTIAN   RICK HANSEN   REYNOLDS   GULF ISLANDS   G. P. VANIER   MAGEE   WESTSYDE  
                         
                                                 
                                       
      Nechako Valley   Steveston-London   St. John's Jam   Surrey   Victoria City                          
      Vanderhoof   Richmond   Vancouver   RCMP   Police                          
      FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   SUN to SAT   THUR to SAT                          
      D. P. TODD   LORD BYNG   ELPHINSTONE   SEMIAHMOO   KING GEORGE                          
                                       
                                                 
                                 
  WEEK 9   Collingwood   Eric Hamber   Khalsa   Pleasant Valley   Robert Bateman   Vancouver   Victoria   College Heights              
  JAN. 21   West Vancouver   Vancouver   Surrey   Armstrong   Abbotsford   College   High School   Prince George              
  JAN. 27   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT              
  EXAMS   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   NOT CONFIRMED              
                               
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 10   Brentwood College   Campbell River   Glenlyon Norfolk   John Barsby   Kelowna   St. John Brebeuf   Barriere   Sa-Hali              
  JAN. 28   Mill Bay   RCMP @ Timberline   Victoria   Nanaimo   Western Canada   Chilliwack   Blast   Kamloops              
  FEB. 3   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT              
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   NOT CONFIRMED   WINNER TBD              
                               
                                                 
                                         
  WEEK 11   Left Coaster   Prince George   Osoyoos                                  
  FEB. 4   Ucluelet     Desert Classic                                  
  FEB. 10   not confirmed   not confirmed   FRI & SAT                                  
    NOT CONFIRMED   NOT CONFIRMED   WINNER TBD                                  
                                         
                                                 
             
  WEEK 12   WEEK 13 Southridge          
  FEB. 11 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS   FEB. 18 Surrey REGIONAL PLAYOFFS          
  FEB. 17   FEB. 24 THUR to SAT          
    WINNER TBD          
             
                                                 
             
  WEEK 14     WEEK 15          
  FEB. 25 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS     MAR. 4 BC CHAMPIONSHIPS          
  MAR. 3 c c   MAR. 10 c c c c