2009-10 Vancouver Island "AAA" Championships
G. P. Vanier, Courtenay BC
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 6, 2010 March 6, 2010 March 5, 2010 March 4, 2010 March 5, 2010 March 6, 2010
S2 - Claremont 59
Finalist Game # 1 Game # 1 Winner Game # 1
57 N3 - Wellington 2:00 p.m. S2 - Claremont 46
  N3 - Wellington 49  
Winner Game # 5 Game # 5 Game # 7 Winner Game # 7
69 S4 - Belmont 2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. N1 - Dover Bay 62
    N1 - Dover Bay 83    
Winner Game # 10 Game # 10 66 S4 - Belmont Game # 2 N1 - Dover Bay 57  
70 S1 - Stelly's 11:00 a.m. Finalist Game # 2 4:00 p.m. Winner Game # 2  
    S4 - Belmont 63  
3rd - Cowichan 81 S1 - Stelly's fff Finalist Game # 8 1st - Oak Bay
4th - Stelly's 2nd - Dover Bay
Game # 11   Game # 12
5:00 p.m. 58 S2 - Claremont fff Finalist Game # 7 7:00 p.m.
    S1 - Stelly's 89  
74 N2 - Cowichan Game # 9 Finalist Game # 3 Game # 3 Winner Game # 3  
Winner Game # 9 9:00 a.m. 64 N4 - G.P. Vanier 6:00 p.m. S1 - Stelly's 72  
    N4 - G.P. Vanier 71    
65 N2 - Cowichan Game # 6 Game # 8 S3 - Oak Bay 70
Winner Game # 6 4:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. Winner Game # 8
  N2 - Cowichan 62  
76 N2 - Cowichan Game # 4 S3 - Oak Bay 88
Finalist Game # 4 8:00 p.m. Winner Game # 4
S3 - Oak Bay 73
Sportvictoria.com
FINAL STANDINGS The higher seeded team is home.
1 S3 - Oak Bay On Saturday, if two seeds of the same number meet
2 N1 - Dover Bay
3 N2 - Cowichan then the team that is the NORTH seed will be the home team.
 
4 S2 - Stelly's A challenge game between North 5 (Ballenas) and South 4 (Belmont) on
5 S4 - Belmont
5 S2 - Claremont Tuesday March 2, 2010, 7:00 p.m., will decide the final berth into the Islands.
7 N4 - G. P. Vanier
7 N3 - Wellington
The top 3 teams qualify for the BC Championships
March 16-20, 2010 at The Agrodome in Vancouver.
How did everyone get here?
2009-10 South Island Playoffs
2009-10 North Island Playoffs
2009-10 South Island League Standings
2009-10 Mid & North Island League Standings
Host hotel for the Islands - Holiday Inn Express Comox Valley